BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Apostles Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Rigwell Ato Addison (Rtd), S. K. Ansong (Rtd), Elders Lawyer J. A. Larkai, Lawrence Kwabena Anning, Edmund Bismark Adjabeng, and J. K. Asante.

 

FINANCE BOARD

Elder Professor Owusu Kwankye (Chairman); Apostle Samuel Nana Yaw Agyei, Pastors Nicholas Darko (FAD) (Secretary), Samuel Gyau Obuobi, Elders Joseph B. Miah, Dr. Kwaku Aninkorah, J.K. Asante, E. A. Boate, Elisha Asiedu Amponsah, (Co-opted members), Franklin Poku, Firang Boakye, Deaconess Ruth Adjabeng and all other Trustees of the Church.

 

MISSIONS BOARD

Apostles Eric Nyamekye (Chairman), Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo, Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Ousmane Zabre, J. K. Assabil, Pastor George Prah Amonoo, Elders George Kwasi Amponsah (Co-opted), Pastor Nicholas Darko, Deaconess Ruth Adjabeng.

 

ESTATE COMMITTEE

Apostle A. K. Ahalivor (Chairman), Pastors K. Antwi Boasiako, Paul Kwadwo Amoah, James Orhin Agyin (Co-opted), Elders I.K. Ennin, J. K. Asante, Lawyer Ben Ackaah Gyasi, Dr. Daniel Obeng Atuah (Secretary), Obeng Ayirebi.

 

PENTECOST UNIVERSITY COLLEGE COUNCIL

Apostle Eric Nyamekye (Chancellor), Her Ladyship Elizabeth Ankamah (Chairperson), Rector – Rev. Dr. Daniel Otchere Walker, Vice Chancellor of UG or his Rep., (Member), Apostle Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi (COP, General Secretary) Member, Apostle E. Gyesi-Addo (COP-IMD) Member, Elder Professor Steven Owusu Kwankye (Educationist) Member, Mrs. Rebecca Dei Mensah (Distinguished Personality) Member, Mrs. Araba Sefa Dede (Distinguished Personality) Member, Dr. Mrs. Regina Adutwum, Mr. Dominic Owusu, Prof. Eric Anum (Co-opted Member), Rev. Dr. Emmanuel Anim (PUC Convocation Rep.), Elder Winfred Yao-Kumah (PUC Convocation Rep.), Vice Rector, Elder Prof. K.B. Omane-Antwi (In Attendance), PUC Financial Controller, Elder Peter Oduro (In Attendance).

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE

Apostles A. L. Angoh (Chairman), Daniel K. Dekpor,  Pastors Emmanuel Oppong Donkor, Seth Ofei Badu, Overseer Fred Amoakohene Sarpong, Elder Elders B. K. Bosumprah (Secretary), E. K. Mireku, Mrs. Margaret Darko, Mrs. Grace Gakpetor.

 

PENSIONS BOARD

Apostles John Appiah Aidoo (Chairman), D. T. Tekper, Samuel Nana Yaw Agyei, Pastors Lawrence Otu-Nyarko (Secretary), Pastor Nicholas Darko (Co-opted), Elders E. K. Boate, Samuel Antwi, Lawyer Kweku Agyei Gyamfi, J. K. Asante, Nathan Kwaffo

 

PENT TV BOARD
Elder Dr. Adom Adu-Amoah (Chairman), Apostles Dr. Emmanuel Kwesi Anim, Daniel Nii Tetteh Tackie, Pastor Kwasi Asante Annor (Secretary), Elders Charles O. Frimpong, Dr. Gibson Annor-Antwi, Matthew Nkansah, Lawyer Bernard Bosumprah, Lawyer Peter Adaliwe Kaba, Ms. Portia Abena Dufie, Ms. Akosua Somuah.

 

PENTECOST PRESS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Apostle Ekow Badu-Wood (Chairman), Pastor Isaac Annor, Elders B. K. Bosumprah (Secretary), John Menlah Arthur (MD), Elisha Asiedu Amponsah, Paul Kwame Antwi, Mrs. Mabel Darko.

 

MINISTERIAL COMMITTEE

Apostles Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo (Chairman), Ekow Badu Wood, Dr. Daniel Okyere Walker, Yaw Adjei Kwarteng,Mike Kwame Etrue,Vincent Anane Denteh (Co-opted member), David Nyansah Hayfron, Dr. Emmanuel Anim, Prophets J. O. Amaniampong, Ebenezer Kofi Appiah (Co-opted member)

 

LITERATURE COMMITTEE

Apostles J. K. Assabil (Chairman), Dr. Daniel Otchere Walker, Samuel Ofori, Pastors Sam Oppong Asare Duah, Isaac Annor (Publications Officer/ Secretary), Elders B. K. Bosumprah, J. Menlah Arthur, Mrs. Tawiah Asemanyi, Mrs. Rita Yedu.

 

PENTSOS BOARD

Apostle Kingsford Kyei Mensah (Chairman), Pastors Elisha Mahama Akpanyi, Nathan Adu Gyimah, Elders George Afrifa, Franklin Poku (FM), Dr. Johnson Addo, Dr. Mike Adjaloo, Hon. (Mrs.) Gifty Eugenia Kusi, Mrs Elizabeth Amoah-Tetteh, Lawyer Vida Kyei.

 

RECORDS, ARCHIVES AND STATISTICS

Apostles S.O. Asante (Chairman), E. K. Fosu, Pastors Jones Awuah Afrifa, S. F. Koranteng, Elders Thomas Coleman, Ralph Agyei Sunkwa, Dr. Paul Adjei Onyina.

 

NATIONAL DISCIPLESHIP & LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Apostles Samuel Kojo Gakpetor (Chairman), Vincent Anane Denteh, William Boakye Agyarko, Eric Ansah, Pastors Henry Nii Ako-Nai, Dr. Quayesi Amakye, Joseph Owusu-Boateng.

 

PENTECOST CONVENTION CENTRE

Prophet J. O. Amaniampong (Chairman), Apostles Samuel Nana Yaw Agyei (Centre Manager/ Secretary), Ekow Badu Wood, Pastors Nicholas Darko, James Orhin Agyin, Elders Agyei Wilson, Dr. Kwaku Adu-Aninkorah, Deaconess Angela Peasah, Deaconess Evelyn Addison, Lawyer Ampomah Boateng.

 

PENTECOST THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY

Apostles Dr. Alfred Koduah (Chairman), Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo, Samuel Ofori, Dr. Daniel Okyere Walker, Dr. Emmanuel Anim (Secretary), Pastor Nicholas Darko (FAD), Deaconess Juliana Asare Debrah, Lawyer Grace Aba Korkor Morokoh,

 

PENTECOST HOSPITAL BOARD (INTERIM)

Dr. (Mrs.) Abigail Kyei (Chairperson), Apostles Kingsford Kyei-Mensah, A. K. Ahalivor, Dr. (Mrs.) Agnes Asare, Elders George Afrifa (PENTSOS Director), Dr. Johnson Addo, Joseph B. Miah, Dr. Bernard Torgbor,  Mrs. Priscilla Siaw.

 

MEDIA MINISTRY COMMITTEE

Apostles Samuel Otu Appiah (Chairman), Daniel Nii Tetteh Tackie (Secretary), Pastors Isaac Annor, Kwasi Asante Annor, Overseer Felix Dela Klutse, Elders Mbrokor-Ewoal, Justice Eric Kyei Baffour, Emmanuel O. Donkor, Deaconess (Mrs.) Hannah Adutua-Amakye.

PENTECOST SONGS

CHAIRMAN'S UPDATES

CHAIRMAN’S PROFILE

Apostle Eric Nyamekye is the Chairman of The Church of Pentecost worldwide. He was born on October 21, 1965, to Mr Stephen Antiedu Nyamekye (late) and Agnes Owusu in Asokore-Ashanti  >>> Read more

Latest News